Interrupt Bar with Overpower Timer

Interrupt Bar with Overpower Timer

Postby Roughjohny » 02 Aug 2013, 23:37

Hey!
Here I come with interrupt bar customized by me.
Why I post just another interrupt bar?
The question is simple and the main reason is that this one has well working Overpower timer via TFB buff.
Addon won't track the ones procced through dodge but since most of casters can't really dodge makes it really viable to use.
Everytime TFB icon is grey or just off you can make sure you won't get Unrelenting Assault debuff.
Also it doesn't track just your target but any warrior in close range.
And one more thing is that this little addon is tuned to omniCC addon.
HF!

Image
Download: http://www.sendspace.com/file/iwhwmt
VirusTotal: https://www.virustotal.com/pl/file/7fd2 ... 375480119/

For more options:
"/ii" - 1st bar
"/ib2" - 2nd bar

ps to all warriors
Spoiler
DIE)))
Last edited by Roughjohny on 03 Aug 2013, 13:25, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
 
Posts: 823
Joined: 26 Jun 2012, 15:05
 

Re: Interrupt Bar with Overpower Timer

Postby soro » 03 Aug 2013, 04:14

dang n1
User avatar
 
Posts: 439
Joined: 16 Dec 2012, 21:01
Location: canada
 

Re: Interrupt Bar with Overpower Timer

Postby sti » 03 Aug 2013, 07:54

make it show hex,sir
would be awesome
User avatar
 
Posts: 25
Joined: 30 Nov 2012, 01:12
 

Re: Interrupt Bar with Overpower Timer

Postby Roughjohny » 03 Aug 2013, 13:26

updated the link, make sure u dont have any similiar addons such "interruptbar" or afflicted
the ones u should have are "interrupticons" and "interruptbar2"
User avatar
 
Posts: 823
Joined: 26 Jun 2012, 15:05
 

Re: Interrupt Bar with Overpower Timer

Postby blauwbaard » 17 Aug 2013, 23:48

I prefer my own interrupt bar over yours, however adding the overpower would be nice. Is it some seperate code I can easily copy-paste in my own LUA file or is this going to get more difficult
User avatar
 
Posts: 30
Joined: 27 Oct 2012, 13:56
 

Re: Interrupt Bar with Overpower Timer

Postby Roughjohny » 18 Aug 2013, 00:54

blauwbaard wrote:I prefer my own interrupt bar over yours, however adding the overpower would be nice. Is it some seperate code I can easily copy-paste in my own LUA file or is this going to get more difficult

wont work this way, classic interrupt bar doesn't time buffs
PS. if addon is not working wipe your cache
User avatar
 
Posts: 823
Joined: 26 Jun 2012, 15:05
 

Re: Interrupt Bar with Overpower Timer

Postby DnBstlye » 29 Aug 2013, 18:54

/ii is still not working... i've deleted cache, all my old bad interrupt barrs and still it doesn't work
User avatar
 
Posts: 13
Joined: 23 Aug 2012, 01:07
 

Re: Interrupt Bar with Overpower Timer

Postby Enay » 03 Nov 2013, 10:16

DnBstlye wrote:/ii is still not working... i've deleted cache, all my old bad interrupt barrs and still it doesn't work


This :((( Please, Johny, reply.
Image
User avatar
 
Posts: 1493
Joined: 01 Apr 2013, 13:32
Location: jimbert's head
 

Re: Interrupt Bar with Overpower Timer

Postby Roughjohny » 03 Nov 2013, 13:28

Idk man, try to delete your wtf and cache files, then load out of date.
It works just fine for me, im using enGB version.
http://www.sendspace.com/file/xvsc3j
User avatar
 
Posts: 823
Joined: 26 Jun 2012, 15:05
 

Re: Interrupt Bar with Overpower Timer

Postby Enay » 03 Nov 2013, 13:29

I fixed it somehow. Thanks for the reply anyways :)
Image
User avatar
 
Posts: 1493
Joined: 01 Apr 2013, 13:32
Location: jimbert's head
 

Re: Interrupt Bar with Overpower Timer

Postby Lumberjack » 03 Nov 2013, 20:12

Thanks this is most usefull
User avatar
 
Posts: 2
Joined: 03 Nov 2013, 14:10
 

Return to Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 17 guests